Do you have a phone?

+9 votes
214 views
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Personal by Izzy101 (2,540 points)
I do not.


20 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,080 points)
I do but it's slow, really, really, slow.
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,730 points)
No.
Why is this in the Pets/Animals category?
commented Dec 19, 2016 by kidzsearch (104,020 points)
We moved it for Izzy101.
+4 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (155,500 points)

Sadly, no. I only use the olden days ones. 

Image result for dork diaries want a phone

commented Feb 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (264,120 points)
LOL YOU READ DORK DAIRIES TOO??? LOL
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,330 points)
Yes I do. My first phone I got was in 5th grade
+4 votes
answered Feb 17, 2017 by Twilight
I have one it's one of the newest phones got it for 20 bucks I no I'm amazing :)
+3 votes
answered Apr 18, 2018 by Dgkheart
I have a phone I think you should get one because I am 9 and in 4th grade
+3 votes
answered Apr 20, 2018 by 4 grader
I will get an iPhone six if I get strieght A's
+3 votes
answered May 3, 2018 by Awesome
I have a phone.
+2 votes
answered Jun 27, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (71,040 points)
edited Aug 14, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer
I have a phone!  Its a Samsung Galaxy Note 4!
+3 votes
answered Jul 3, 2018 by Batman
I would say yes but it isn't really mine
+3 votes
answered Jul 29, 2018 by rae (83,830 points)
yea i'm actually writing this on it rn
+4 votes
answered Sep 23, 2018 by qwerty
flipphone uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugh
commented Sep 25, 2018 by Queeny
People who are younger than 50 actually still use flip phones? Wow.
commented Sep 25, 2018 by knight
I know, Queeny. I'm so sorry, qwerty. I've been through it, too:'(
+3 votes
answered Sep 25, 2018 by Queeny
Then what are you typing on?
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (56,180 points)
I have a phone. But it's owned by my parents. I mean, I only get it in the afternoon.
+1 vote
answered Jan 5 by Crystal_Dolphin (2,680 points)
Yup. I had a iphone 6 but it stopped working so now i use an iPod 7th generation and im getting an iPhone X in 8th grade and im exited cause 7th grade is halfway done!
+1 vote
answered Jan 5 by PyroGirl (1,070 points)
No I do not but I have a kindle fire 8
+1 vote
answered Jan 5 by -Moonlight- (55,150 points)
No- well kinda. By dad owns it, and i can only use it on vacations/trips. I mainly use PC.
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by Kitten (340,340 points)
yes
+1 vote
answered Jan 6 by JD2005
To be honest, not really. There's a smart-feature phone which always stays at home for anyone to use (which I use most of the time). And I sometimes use my dad's smartphone too.
0 votes
answered Jan 7 by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (65,460 points)
I do not but i have a tablet amazon fire