Do you have a phone?

+6 votes
177 views
I do not.
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Personal by Izzy101 (2,100 points)


15 Answers

+2 votes
I do but it's slow, really, really, slow.
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (29,550 points)
+1 vote
No.
Why is this in the Pets/Animals category?
answered Dec 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (102,300 points)
We moved it for Izzy101.
+3 votes

Sadly, no. I only use the olden days ones. 

Image result for dork diaries want a phone

answered Dec 19, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,630 points)
LOL YOU READ DORK DAIRIES TOO??? LOL
+1 vote
Yes I do. My first phone I got was in 5th grade
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,950 points)
+2 votes
I have one it's one of the newest phones got it for 20 bucks I no I'm amazing :)
answered Feb 17, 2017 by Twilight
+1 vote
I have a phone I think you should get one because I am 9 and in 4th grade
answered Apr 18, 2018 by Dgkheart
+1 vote
I will get an iPhone six if I get strieght A's
answered Apr 20, 2018 by 4 grader
+1 vote
I have a phone.
answered May 3, 2018 by Awesome
+2 votes
Yes,I have a phone.Recently I got a laptop.But I can use this for just an hour in a day.
answered Jun 14, 2018 by CatgirlTiti 2 (4,300 points)
+1 vote
I have a phone!  Its a Samsung Galaxy Note 4!
answered Jun 27, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (57,170 points)
edited Aug 14, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer
+1 vote
I would say yes but it isn't really mine
answered Jul 3, 2018 by Batman
+5 votes
I have a android phone.I got my phone when  I was in 4th grade.
answered Jul 20, 2018 by CatGirlTiti (7,120 points)
wow i got mine in 6th grade. only because i started to ride the bus and my parents were worried. they got my sister one for the same reason when she was in 4th grade.
+2 votes
yea i'm actually writing this on it rn
answered Jul 29, 2018 by rae (77,440 points)
+2 votes
flipphone uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugh
answered Sep 23, 2018 by qwerty
People who are younger than 50 actually still use flip phones? Wow.
I know, Queeny. I'm so sorry, qwerty. I've been through it, too:'(
+1 vote
Then what are you typing on?
answered Sep 25, 2018 by Queeny