KidzTalk

Do you have a phone?

+10 votes
314 views
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Personal by Izzy101 (2,690 points)
I do not.


20 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)
I do not but i have a tablet amazon fire
+1 vote
answered Jan 6, 2020 by JD2005
To be honest, not really. There's a smart-feature phone which always stays at home for anyone to use (which I use most of the time). And I sometimes use my dad's smartphone too.
0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
yes
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
No- well kinda. By dad owns it, and i can only use it on vacations/trips. I mainly use PC.
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2020 by PyroGirl (1,310 points)
No I do not but I have a kindle fire 8
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
Yup. I had a iphone 6 but it stopped working so now i use an iPod 7th generation and im getting an iPhone X in 8th grade and im exited cause 7th grade is halfway done!
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by anonymous
I have a phone. But it's owned by my parents. I mean, I only get it in the afternoon.
+3 votes
answered Sep 25, 2018 by Queeny
Then what are you typing on?
+4 votes
answered Sep 23, 2018 by qwerty
flipphone uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugh
commented Sep 25, 2018 by Queeny
People who are younger than 50 actually still use flip phones? Wow.
commented Sep 25, 2018 by knight
I know, Queeny. I'm so sorry, qwerty. I've been through it, too:'(
+3 votes
answered Jul 29, 2018 by rae (88,710 points)
yea i'm actually writing this on it rn