KidzTalk

Do you have a phone?

+11 votes
330 views
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Personal by Izzy101 (2,690 points)
I do not.


23 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23 by Thalia
No I have a tablet I think it's the same as princess kittens
0 votes
answered May 23 by Grim Reaper (6,230 points)
Mine doesn't work.

Too old
0 votes
answered May 23 by Qetuo
No but I do have an iPad 5

The on,y thing I don’t like about it that it’s the last classic iPad model that does not support the apple pencil
+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I do not but i have a tablet amazon fire
commented May 24 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)

Same but it is not a kids one 

+1 vote
answered Jan 6, 2020 by JD2005
To be honest, not really. There's a smart-feature phone which always stays at home for anyone to use (which I use most of the time). And I sometimes use my dad's smartphone too.
0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
yes
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
No- well kinda. By dad owns it, and i can only use it on vacations/trips. I mainly use PC.
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2020 by PyroGirl (1,310 points)
No I do not but I have a kindle fire 8
commented May 24 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
Same
+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,020 points)
Yup. I had a iphone 6 but it stopped working so now i use an iPod 7th generation and im getting an iPhone X in 8th grade and im exited cause 7th grade is halfway done!
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by anonymous
I have a phone. But it's owned by my parents. I mean, I only get it in the afternoon.