First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What do you think you will be doing in 2023?

+10 votes
261 views
asked Dec 18, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)
edited Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen

 Image result for a cartoon kid I want to be a lawyer

commented Jun 5, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,160 points)
I will be in my senior year of highschool, so by then I will have a job and and a car, and I will be looking and applying for colleges.


15 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jun 5, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
selected Jun 6, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer
I would be 16 and hopfully be a professional drummer!
+4 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I'll still be under 18 in 2023 so.....
commented Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)

Well you'd be graduatedsmiley​ and you could have a job by then.

+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,710 points)
so I am wanting to be a vet so I prob will be in collage but I can still work at a restaurant so I would be 17 I just counted from my age
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (276,960 points)
I'd be 21 I believe, and I'll be in college.
commented Aug 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,960 points)
Actually, I may not be in college. XD
commented Sep 22, 2019 by Kitten (538,190 points)
Woah there! Negitave xd
commented Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)
Well, she can't get a diploma so that's why. you can only get one if you are online schooled or reg. schooled. That's why I ONLY suggest homeschooled for middle and primary.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,960 points)
I can get a diploma.

To get one when you're homeschooled you go thru umbrella schools. All homeschoolers are required to have one. I will get a diploma as well as a ceremony at the school we are protected by.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)
Oh, yeah. My teacher says otherwise, she does homeschool and online schooled and says not to go through homeschooling thru high school. Something about all this "future" stuff that I have to worry about.
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Komets79
ill have 2 more years of high school
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Komets79
I will still be in highschool
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)
I'd be in High School. How would you be a lawyer, unless you are much older!
commented Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)
I'm 11 so I'd be 18 and all ready graduated because I'm doing 8th grade work. And I don't want to be a lawyer I want to be a movie director and an Environmental Geologist.
+5 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by arkzo (420,080 points)
I'll be 18, or 19 (in September), will hopefully graduate, and hopefully get a job so I can support my family.
commented Sep 22, 2019 by Kitten (538,190 points)
I hope so too.
+5 votes
answered Jun 5, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,180 points)
I would be 19 at the air force academy or I would be writing books or joining the X games!
+4 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by twinslambert (1,890 points)
In 2023 I will be 13 years old. I will probably be a babysitter. I will be officially a teenager by then!
commented Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)
I'm turning 13 soon already! Also, I'm a twin too (;
commented Sep 23, 2019 by twinslambert (1,890 points)

My brother and I and I are probably some of the youngest kids in KidzTalk. So cool that you're a twin also yay

commented Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)

I think Lav might be the same age as you if you are nine emoticon-00100-smile

+3 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by Kitten (538,190 points)
I have no idea
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)
I will be 16/17. By then, I will be in college. I want to become a nurse, so I will study for that. If of course, I pursue online studying, I'll be in college. But it's not working right now until I figure out how it works. Hopefully, I will be in high school then and go to college when I'm 17/18 (I don't mind taking it slow.)
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by -Moonlight- (60,090 points)
I'll be forteen and idrk, maybe starting highschool? Im not sure.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)
Hahahahhahaha I'll be in college by then *cries* or a senior ):
commented Sep 23, 2019 by -Moonlight- (60,090 points)
XDD
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,410 points)
Haha, I wouldn’t even graduate by then.
commented Sep 24, 2019 by toad aka star (325,350 points)
lol
+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by Autumn (66,750 points)
I'd be in high school.