KidzTalk

What month has 28 days?

+10 votes
2,555 views
asked Dec 3, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (32,100 points)


5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Dec 8, 2013 by whizkid (65,700 points)
selected Dec 25, 2013 by smile828
 
Best answer
All months have 28 days or MORE, right?
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
good answer.
0 votes
answered Mar 22 by CoralSophie08 (21,980 points)
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, and December.  They all have 28 days at least.
+1 vote
answered Mar 21 by WelshTerriersss (18,100 points)
All of them!
+3 votes
answered Dec 13, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
February does but in leap year it has 29. Almost all other months have either 30 or 31 days.
commented Dec 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
The answer is all months
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
good answer.
+3 votes
answered Dec 8, 2013 by anonymous
febuary does duh!?
commented Dec 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
This is a trick question. All months have 28 days in them.
commented Jan 3, 2014 by shoostar12 (390 points)
smile828 is really smart
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
i agree to shoostar12
commented Sep 24, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Great answer smile828