KidzTalk

What has holes but holds water?

+15 votes
1,814 views
asked Jan 12, 2014 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by chinadoll83814 (340 points)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by AwesomeSbimka
Dude it's a sponge
+2 votes
answered Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,560 points)
A sponge, surprisingly.
+3 votes
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
A sponge.
+3 votes
answered Mar 29, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (30,630 points)
That is easy. A sponge.
commented Apr 10, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,560 points)
I know hey! for some reason i cant answer, it's not working
+4 votes
answered Aug 9, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
SpongeBob
commented Apr 10, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
lol
+4 votes
answered Jan 12, 2014 by zippy (22,580 points)
A sponge???  Hoping I'm right! Great riddle!
commented Apr 10, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
Correct!