What has holes but holds water?

+12 votes
1,633 views
asked Jan 12, 2014 in Challenge / Quizzes by chinadoll83814 (330 points)


6 Answers

+3 votes
A sponge???  Hoping I'm right! Great riddle!
answered Jan 12, 2014 by zippy (21,100 points)
Correct!
+3 votes
SpongeBob
answered Aug 9, 2014 by arKZo (326,900 points)
lol
+2 votes
That is easy. A sponge.
answered Mar 29, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,220 points)
I know hey! for some reason i cant answer, it's not working
+2 votes
A sponge.
answered May 22, 2016 by arKZo (326,900 points)
+1 vote
A sponge, surprisingly.
answered Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,230 points)
+1 vote
Dude it's a sponge
answered Jun 16, 2016 by AwesomeSbimka