KidzTalk

what two chemicals turns blue and explode as fireworks

+11 votes
213 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Technology by reptar (4,550 points)

hint: think of two colors make blue



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
edited Jun 10, 2017 by arkzo
copper and titanium
0 votes
answered Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
black magic?

I dont know.
+1 vote
answered Mar 24, 2013 by anonymous
copper and ....
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
One of them is copper, right?
commented Mar 18, 2013 by reptar (4,550 points)
i don't know?