KidzTalk

Lollypopqueens New type show: The reason behind Santa

+9 votes
144 views
asked Dec 20, 2016 in General Entertainment by Lollypopqueen (35,800 points)

Image result for santa Ho ho ho!! What does that mean?

Welcome we have another special request to type about the Reason behind Santa.

According to research, Santa Claus, is actually Saint Nicholas, Saint Nick, Kris Kringle, Father Christmas, or simply Santa he is a legendary figure of Western culture who is said to bring gifts to well-behaved children on Christmas Eve or on early morning hours of Christmas Day . Some maintain Santa Claus also absorbed elements of the Germanic god Wodan, who was associated with the pagan midwinter event of Yule and led to the Wild Hunt, a ghostly procession through the sky. Any way so because of that Santa has become an Christmas tradition for most. 

                        Thanks for reading and thanks for the request!!

                        Please request new topics for the new type show!!               



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
Well, learn something new everyday! Thanks for excepting my request!
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,670 points)
I didn't know this! Could you do a show on the Pokemon Go craze?
commented Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,800 points)

I love Pokémon!! And DEFINATLY YEA!!!

 

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by L (78,600 points)
The new type show should be about coatis, which look like weasels with raccoon tails.
commented Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,800 points)
Sure thing!