KidzTalk

How do you answer Questions on this site??????????

+12 votes
340 views
asked Dec 12, 2013 in How-To by chinadoll83814 (340 points)
edited Dec 11, 2013 by chinadoll83814
Reader I need help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OK


11 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 9 by kitten (639,140 points)
You may click the green "Answer" button. It depends on what theme you are using.
+2 votes
answered Apr 20, 2017 by Scallywag
Of course I do because it is a site for searching and for kids like me 9 year old right.
commented Apr 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
We're not all 9. I'm 12.
+2 votes
answered Dec 7, 2015 by THE LIBRARIAN
You answer questions by just clicking the talk-bubble or the answer-bubble.
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2015 by lightbulb (4,370 points)
Exactly what they said
+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2014 by ponypaw2
you press answer under the question
+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2014 by sunbuns (1,770 points)
Like this
+1 vote
answered Aug 12, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
You also press @answer
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
go either on questions, q&a, unanswered, then go press answer then put the answer at the question
+2 votes
answered Dec 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

First you click on the question you want to answer.Then, you must click on the word, answer. Then a box will show up. That is where you type in your answer.

Merry Christamas!smiley

commented Apr 8, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
:D ha
+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
First you click the question, then you click the link that says answer or answer question.Then you type in your answer and click add answer. I hope this helps you on Kidzsearch Q&A!