FaRoux: Operation Get Rid Of Rita Seeker (Riddle)

+2 votes
164 views

Rita Skeeter is prowling FaRoux! Here is what she wrote about the headmaster Mr. O'Hart:

Mr. O'Hart is an animagi. He turns into a sea monster. He also once stole a donut from Mr. R the Muggle Studies teacher. He is also too strict. He sent a student to dentention just because they lost their purple wizard hat. He has a secret plan to brainwash all of the students! 

None of this about Mr. O'Hart is true. This is proof that we need to get rid of Rita Skeeter. How?

A. Booby trap the school

B. Politely ask her to leave school grounds

C. Ban her from this school like Albus Dumbledore did in Hogwarts

D. Take her to Azkaban

 

asked Dec 20, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by L (61,310 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
B or c
answered Dec 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,510 points)
selected Dec 21, 2016 by L
0 votes
C?
answered Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (29,220 points)