Does anyone know how to knit?

+9 votes
2,103 views
asked Dec 13, 2013 in How-To by Cupcake549 (31,830 points)
My teacher is teaching me and some of my friends and it is so much fun!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 8, 2014 by safsaf (290 points)
reshown Feb 10, 2014 by kidzsearch

will i know how to knit

+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2014 by safsaf (290 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

does any one know how to play basket ?laugh

0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (393,100 points)
sorry. i dont know how to knit...