NO CHORES!!!

+2 votes
44 views

Yes or No?yesno

asked Dec 20, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I think chores promote responsibility so, maybe every month you get a different chore that you have to do that is good for your age. I think that would make it fair.
answered Dec 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
+1 vote
maybe sometimes like unload the dishwasher and stuff like that
answered Dec 21, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (15,500 points)