I'm GOing on A Christmas Trip!

+5 votes
86 views
asked Dec 21, 2016 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (72,980 points)
I am going to Las Vegas and San Diego with my family for Christmas!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 21, 2016 by Sam

What hotel are you staying at? I just went on vacation there with my family. There are a ton of fun things to do in Las Vegas. My favorite parts are the shows and buffets. My parents booked a trip on a site called Las Vegas Direct that got us a good deal. You can get a good price on show tickets from a place called Tix4Tonight Half Price Show Tickets Just be sure to go in the afternoon to get good seats. They have stores around the hotels. Be sure to see the Bellagio Fountain shows, they are free and so wonderful. We also saw Hoover Dam and did some hiking at Red Rock which was awesome.

I went to San Diego a few years ago. Biggest thing there is SeaWorld. Had a lot of fun and hope you enjoy it! There are a lot of good restaurants too in what they call the Gaslamp Quarter which is a historic part of San Diego that you must see.

 

commented Dec 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (72,980 points)
No offense but..... my dad is a travel agent so he knows which one is good.
+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,970 points)
Fun!! You're lucky, I have to stay home for Christmas.
+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,300 points)
Awesome! You guys are so lucky!
+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,430 points)
Have fun & tell us all about it!