KidzTalk

What is your least favorite subject and why?

+8 votes
4,791 views
asked Dec 23, 2016 in Other by teamkatniss (2,610 points)
My least favorite subject is Social Studies.
commented Oct 29, 2019 by anonymous
language is my favourite subject, but math isn’t, even though I do very well in math usually getting 90’s and even higher but I just hate it. Language I get 90’s as well. But what we do have to remember is that some subjects are not easy for certain people :) hope you have a good time. Anyone relate?
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Patty

My least favorite subject is Math, math is my least favorite subject because it's my lowest grade now lol and well.. I don't understand most the areas my class is covering now :/ Rn I'm in math class... hopefully I bring my grades up regular_smile

commented Nov 5, 2020 by anonymous
History is and will always be my least favorite. I don’t need to learn about how George Washington became the first president or how communists invaded Korea or any political drama in the past. It’s all irrelevant. If we really learned from history then history wouldn’t be full of the same mistakes. We live in a new world now. Most things that applied back then will certainly not apply now. Plus everything is told from a different perspective. People lie and make stuff up or misinterpret things making what we learn less valuable. Besides they’re all dead anyway
commented Jan 3 by anonymous
I DISAGREE BECAUSE IMPORTANT THINGS HAPPENED BACK THEN LIKE SLAVERY THAT SHOULD ALWAYS BE REMEBERED SO YOUR WRONG


13 Answers

+6 votes
answered Dec 23, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,310 points)
 
Best answer
Math it is so boring even though I am good at it I usally get a 88 through 100 percent so I am good I usslaly get like a 93 94 or up
commented Dec 26, 2016 by ShadowShy (2,060 points)
Me too cause my parents are super strict on my math, partly why I hate it ._.
commented Dec 27, 2016 by Emma

Maths I hate it my brain always has to work too hard. I hate the word problems and especially the multiplication.no

commented Apr 13, 2017 by rae (88,560 points)

yeah! they always add in all that extra information that isn't necessary for solving..i asked my teach y they do that..she said its to help you learn how to take it apart and solve it, but....if we could just get down to the freaking point, why don't we? Ah, 'merica... rainbow

commented Oct 22, 2017 by anonymous
I hate math
commented Oct 1, 2018 by knight
Honestly, same. All I've ever gotten was 100s on math. I'd say the worst score I've ever gotten on math was an 80. But, I dont like it. Its so boring!
commented Jul 22, 2020 by anonymous
I like Maths
commented Mar 20 by magicharrypottergal (15,630 points)
#cantfinishmymath
0 votes
answered Sep 25, 2020 by anonymous
my least favorite subject is probably Hebrew class. I feel like the teacher ignores all the students who are online.
0 votes
answered Sep 21, 2020 by anonymous

Math is the Worst! I mean, what's the point of learning numbers when you can just read money notes? Seriously! 

0 votes
answered Sep 3, 2020 by C.Clay
I hate writing, especially fictional writing.
commented Mar 20 by magicharrypottergal (15,630 points)
Why?
+3 votes
answered Jan 7, 2019 by piggy
I HATE HISTORY!!! I'm not good at memorizing stuff, plus why do I need to know what some dead guy did in 1960!!!
+3 votes
answered Oct 1, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,690 points)
omg this is teamkatniss, i just changed my username because i forgot my password... social studies is now like my favorite and now my least fave is ELA
+4 votes
answered May 17, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,140 points)
I have a few least favorite subjects, from most hated to moderately hated: Math, Science, History. Math, because, well, it needs to do its own problems and learn that all it's numbers are getting boring. Science, because half of it nowadays is really stupid (no interesting stuff!) and History because, why would I want to learn about the woman who said, "Let them eat cake"? What, who cares if she's trying to provoke the French people or not?
+4 votes
answered Apr 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,720 points)

Science. Last year science was super fun. We got to eat Oreos, dissect owl pellets (which sounds kinda yucky, but is actually fun, if you get to see other people's reactions that is :D) and we got to eat gum! Now, our teacher doesn't really even try teaching and we're learning about useless stuff. it's also the most boring. :zzz:

+4 votes
answered Apr 13, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
Math
+4 votes
answered Apr 13, 2017 by rae (88,560 points)
math because most of the **** they teach is freakin useless... ugh