What is your least favorite subject and why?

+5 votes
1,218 views
My least favorite subject is Social Studies.
asked Dec 23, 2016 in Other by teamkatniss (2,090 points)


10 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Math it is so boring even though I am good at it I usally get a 88 through 100 percent so I am good I usslaly get like a 93 94 or up
answered Dec 23, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (16,130 points)
selected Apr 18, 2017 by teamkatniss
Me too cause my parents are super strict on my math, partly why I hate it ._.

Maths I hate it my brain always has to work too hard. I hate the word problems and especially the multiplication.no

yeah! they always add in all that extra information that isn't necessary for solving..i asked my teach y they do that..she said its to help you learn how to take it apart and solve it, but....if we could just get down to the freaking point, why don't we? Ah, 'merica... rainbow

I hate math
Honestly, same. All I've ever gotten was 100s on math. I'd say the worst score I've ever gotten on math was an 80. But, I dont like it. Its so boring!
+3 votes
Writing.
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Cow Boy (25,870 points)
well, fictional writing
Really? Writing is my favorite.
+3 votes
I'm good at English but math is hard :(
answered Feb 17, 2017 by Twilight
+2 votes

Math is the apsalute worst out of them all because your brain has to work twice as hard a usuall.jawdrop

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
+2 votes
math because most of the **** they teach is freakin useless... ugh
answered Apr 13, 2017 by rae (76,140 points)
+2 votes
Math
answered Apr 13, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,120 points)
+2 votes

Science. Last year science was super fun. We got to eat Oreos, dissect owl pellets (which sounds kinda yucky, but is actually fun, if you get to see other people's reactions that is :D) and we got to eat gum! Now, our teacher doesn't really even try teaching and we're learning about useless stuff. it's also the most boring. :zzz:

answered Apr 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,180 points)
+2 votes
I have a few least favorite subjects, from most hated to moderately hated: Math, Science, History. Math, because, well, it needs to do its own problems and learn that all it's numbers are getting boring. Science, because half of it nowadays is really stupid (no interesting stuff!) and History because, why would I want to learn about the woman who said, "Let them eat cake"? What, who cares if she's trying to provoke the French people or not?
answered May 17, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (159,790 points)
+1 vote
omg this is teamkatniss, i just changed my username because i forgot my password... social studies is now like my favorite and now my least fave is ELA
answered Oct 1, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,370 points)
+1 vote
I HATE HISTORY!!! I'm not good at memorizing stuff, plus why do I need to know what some dead guy did in 1960!!!
answered Jan 7 by piggy