Who wrote/composed the song, THe Suprise Symphony?

+6 votes
1,206 views
asked Dec 29, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by smile828 (28,330 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 1, 2014 by whizkid (59,250 points)
+1 vote
Joseph Hayden
answered Apr 26, 2014 by tdtl1802 (11,210 points)
0 votes
Wasn't it Franz Joseph Hayden? He also wrote The Miricale and Fire!
answered May 6, 2014 by Cupcake549 (28,040 points)
0 votes
Joseph Haydn
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (279,650 points)