The Coma Part 3

+3 votes
76 views
The Boys go to her sisters funeral two days later.

Josh:(Cries) I am so sad I can't believe she died

David: Me either

Pastor: We come here today to morn the death of Rose.

Josh: David, why is her coffin shaking!?

David: Um... SHE IS A ZOMBIE RUNNNN!!!!

Rose: (Emerges from coffin) (Coughs) Where... Where am I.

Mom: :0 ROSE!!!!

Rose: I saw God he was standing right in front of me it was awesome.

Josh: Really!?

David: Wow! Near death experience,

Rose: No,I met God face to face it was amazing.

 

They walk home after they heard everything from their sis.

David: Um... Why is our house door wide open!?

Josh: WE GOT ROBBED!!!

Rose: Wow,we have a terrible life.

Mom: Don't say that.

JOSH: HELP!!!!! UGH!!!

David: JOSH!!!

Rose: (Runs over to house) NO!!!! (Cries) He is died.

David: (cries) no josh he can't be dead.

Rose: Well he is.

 

They bury Josh's body and go away.

Rose: I can't believe he died

David: Me either

Mom: Do you want to get ice cream.

David: Yeah!!

Rose: Sure!

David: This is some good ice cream.

Rose:It sure is.

 While their gone something happens.

Zombie Josh: (Emerges from ground) GRUNT GRUNT

TO BE COUNTED!!!

 

Plz like and I will do more of this series Monday because it's Christmas tomorrow YAY!!
asked Dec 24, 2016 in Fiction by Cowboys_Fan225 (1,350 points)


6 Answers

0 votes
lol I am laughing like craz so I am crying you know bc you saw me
answered Dec 24, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,160 points)
0 votes
Lotta action in this story
answered Dec 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (108,420 points)
0 votes
How the heck did josh die Hart Attack
answered Dec 26, 2016 by Seahawks89
0 votes

Just a guess Zombie Apocolips

answered Dec 26, 2016 by Seahawks89
He got killed by the people that robbed there house
+1 vote
But I am laughing at the part where Josh is dead but then they go and get icecream and are like "This is some good icecream!" And pretend it never happened, not trying to be rude or anything.
answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (24,930 points)
0 votes
It's weird that Rose is a zombie and Josh died and Rose is all of a sudden eating ice cream and Josh is a zombie too!!

Cool!!!
answered Dec 27, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (66,520 points)