KidzTalk

Should you train to be a knight or a princess at Pennyroyal Academy?

+10 votes
456 views
asked Dec 28, 2016 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by L (78,600 points)

 Quick Note: At Pennyroyal Academy, knights slay dragons and princesses slay witches. 

1. When should you slay your first dragon?

A. When you are 18

B. When you are 14

2. What are witches afraid of?

A. Love

B. Hate

3. Do some dragons eat gemstones?

A. Yes

B. No

4. How long will a cat ride a witch's broomstick?

A. Until the cat gets too heavy to ride it

B. Until the cat gets catitude problems

5. What color is a dragon's heart?

A. Green

B. Gold

6. What were witches inspired by?

A. Female healers

B. Male murderers

7. Which of these is a village game involving dragons?

A. Dragonvale

B. Village of Dragons

8. In the Middle Ages, in a place called Salem, people were accused of what?

A. Witchcraft

B. Using freeze rays on humans

Mostly A's: Congratulations! You are fit to study at Pennyroyal Academy! 

Mostly B's: Sorry, but, you are not fit to study at Pennyroyal Academy. 

commented Oct 8, 2018 by luna
knight (i am a warrior)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 22, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Knight because everyone knows me as knight!
+2 votes
answered Dec 28, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
yay I am fit to be in pennyroyal academy
+2 votes
answered Dec 28, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,990 points)
oh and I would be a princess