KidzTalk

Have you ever tried cheese fries? Do they taste good?

+11 votes
73 views
asked Dec 29, 2016 in Food and Drinks by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
I've never tried them.
commented Dec 30, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)

Yes they're really good depending on where you get them, in my opinion Checkers has the best Cheese fries. Image result for Cheese fries from checkers



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2019 by toad aka star (342,480 points)
Nope, I might want to though!
+3 votes
answered Aug 31, 2019 by arkzo (421,960 points)
I’ve tried chilli cheese fries. They are quite good.
commented Sep 1, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
interesting!
+3 votes
answered Aug 31, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
never tried.