KidzTalk

whats 9754+1876 = ?

+13 votes
1,227 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Math by reptar (4,550 points)
recategorized Mar 18, 2013 by kidzsearch
commented Sep 19, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
11630


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
i got 11630
+2 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
11,630.
+4 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)

I think that it is 11,630.

I can buy you a calculator if you want.

Just line of the digits like this: 9754

                                              +1876

Then, just add them as if they were single digits.

+2 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
You would add the numbers like you would for any number of digits, and below is a link for help:

http://www.webmath.com/_answer_add_sub.php

The answer is:11630

-CraftyGirlJuJu