Can you sing?

+4 votes
66 views
I'm a mezzo soprano singer but I want to find ways to improve.

                            What about you?
asked Jan 2, 2017 in Personal by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)


7 Answers

0 votes
I'm soprano and yeah..I guess so.
answered Jan 3, 2017 by rae (75,270 points)
0 votes
well everyone can sing, it's the question of can you sing well.
answered Jan 3, 2017 by kitten5678
+1 vote
Singing isn't really my favorite thing in the world since I'm really quiet but when I sing, you would hear me singing a really calm and peaceful song. I also like to hum/sing to myself the latest pop songs on the bus.
answered Jan 3, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,530 points)
0 votes
I always wanted to practice but I'm to shy and I can't find a place quite to practice.
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Twilight
You should try the closet
0 votes
I'm the same. I can sing almost everything~! I'm very loud.
answered May 16, 2017 by boisepotato1
0 votes
I can sing, but not all that well. There are some songs that I can harmonize with the voices, but that's kind of rare.
answered May 17, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (146,020 points)
0 votes

I am a good singer. singing

answered May 17, 2017 by L (60,300 points)