First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Which one sound more correct?

+8 votes
68 views
asked Jan 2, 2017 in All Advisors by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)

Which one sound more correct?

These pies are made by I, 2CutePandiLou, or these pies are made by me, 2CutePandiLou? And could you please tell me why? Thanks!



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 3, 2017 by anonymous
selected Jan 3, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

These pies are made by me

commented Jan 3, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
thnx!
0 votes
answered Jan 9, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)

Actually, the grammatically correct answer is These pies are made by I, 2CutePandiLou becausei if you switch the subject to the front, and the verb after the subject, it would be I, 2CutePandiLou, made these pies, not Me, 2CutePandiLou, made these pies.