KidzTalk

closed Should Categories Have Presidents Which Are Kidzsearch Users? (sama, you might want to check this out!)

+6 votes
607 views
asked Jan 7, 2017 in Other by L (77,000 points)
closed Jan 27, 2017 by L

So I was thinking this: what if specific kidzsearch users could make rules for what should be in specific categories (for example, wether a post in Fashion/Style should stay in Fashion/Style) and monitor posts in categories. There will be one president for each category. If you do not like this idea, tell us why you disagree with this idea below. If you want to be president of a certain category, tell us which category you want to be president of, why, and what rules you will make for what should be in these categories. I will list the candidates of this Kidzsearch election in a different post. 

closed with the note: ♥️GryffindorGal♥️ says this idea will not work out


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 8, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
selected Jan 27, 2017 by L
 
Best answer
I don't think this idea will work out
+3 votes
answered Jan 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
This would undermine the fact that only certain users can do certain things (for example, press the KidzSearch user profile and read all their extra power things)! But, if I could, I would be the prez of the Pets/Animals category, because I requested it, and I would restrict certain things such as how to train an animal, which should go under How-To.
commented Jan 8, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
There needs to be at least 1 other person trying to become a Kidzsearch prez for me to make a post of the candidates.