What does a horse looks like?

+6 votes
128 views
asked Feb 1, 2014 in Science by Prinsess (180 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Well, like a horse! Why are you asking?
answered Feb 5, 2014 by zippy (21,180 points)
+1 vote
well its kind of brown and its a mammal and goes fast
answered Feb 10, 2014 by safsaf (290 points)
edited Feb 10, 2014 by kidzsearch
+2 votes
Go to school! Your grammars wrong.
answered Feb 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,590 points)
lol I thought so too
problem:

looks
must be look
it looks like a accident that she pressed the "s" button
So is your grammar. It should be: "Go to school! Your grammar's wrong"
I agree to sunbuns
0 votes
a horse.
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (358,650 points)