KidzTalk

What Happened to I Didn't Do It and Dog With A Blog?

+9 votes
176 views
asked Jan 10, 2017 in Film / TV by L (77,000 points)
They did not announce finales for those but they did not make new episodes for them.
commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)
RIP GLC


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 12, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)
selected Jan 12, 2017 by L
 
Best answer
They didn't have like a finale for them probably Because they weren't expecting to end. But most Disney shows with the least views close.
0 votes
answered Jan 1 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
Plus the dog passed away in 2018
0 votes
answered Sep 28, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
It was discontinued in 2015.
0 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
I think it was discontinued.
+1 vote
answered Apr 22, 2019 by Luna/Cutter Girl
As for Dog With A Blog, it's still able to watch on Hulu, as for the finale, Idk. and I Didn't Do It was really good! I can't find it anywhere! It's was a better show than stuff like Hannah Montana, That's So Raven, Raven's Home, and others. Hannah Montana, ooh, you got your name after a state! Who cares. That's So Raven, stupid, and ended up dead and now barely anyone knows what it is. Raven's Home, you had another show that ended out dead, why not remake it to the kids even thoguh it's the exact same amount of stupid. Cousins For Life, stupid as flarf, almost as bad as Coop and Cami Ask The World and Sydney To The Max.
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
RIP GMW