KidzTalk

Lollypopqueens New type show: Robots!!

+10 votes
191 views
asked Jan 10, 2017 in General Entertainment by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)

Welcome to Lollypopqueens type show sorry I haven't been posting for a while I've been busy. But here we go!

Robots! We have seen movies of them taking over the world , and becoming helpers in war, and etc.. But when was the first Robot made? 1961 Unimate was the first industrial robot, what does that mean? Relating to business or a factory usage. This is what it looked like.

 Robot

Now we know when the first robot is made what's all this about them taking over the world? Well as we still create more and more Robots we are trying to make the robot act like humans, so from are movie directors they took the idea and used some movie magic to give an Idea that robots will take over the world because they are smarter than us, stronger than us, but that's hilly impossible but not entirely. Anyway, Why do we even make robots why are they even named robots? Lets google it!! SO the definition of robot from the dictionary is-   a machine capable of carrying out a complex series of actions automatically, especially one programmable by a computer. So we know its controlled by a computer making it function and what ever, but why do we make robots? Robot are made for many reasons, battle, helping of elders, hospital usage for help to, and etc. So we know that the robot is used for many reasons. To assist humans. For example robots a in a factory are controlled by a computer building objects just look at this picture.

image

It would have taken us ages to build and frame a car, but thanks to robots, We make them faster than using are bare hands!!yes​  But we also make human looking robots to see if we can make a metal object do exactly as us humans do daily. Here's a picture of one of first human looking robot.

Image result for The first human looking robot

Hope you liked!! Please request new topics!! By using the answer or comment section. smiley

 

 

 

 

 

 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 10, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
 
Best answer
I really thought the human robot was kinda cool! Maybe you could do one on some really talented kids. I don't know who but it would be interesting to learn about kids our age making 21st century history!
commented Jan 23, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
Comin up Friday the 27
commented Jan 27, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
Are you ready? Keep your eye's peeled 4 tonight.
0 votes
answered Jan 12, 2017 by rae (88,730 points)
The last pic is kind of scaring me..
commented Jan 12, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
LOL me 2 but..........idk it is kind of creepy
0 votes
answered Jan 10, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,500 points)

Maybe your next show could be about...IDK...fancy rats?! Or singing or what Lou suggested smiley

commented Jan 10, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)

Whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa?frownindecision

commented Jan 22, 2017 by GemHeart
Fancy rats= pet rats :)
commented Jan 27, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
Coming up 1-28-2017
commented Jan 30, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
um sorry I'm really busy but any time next week or this week same 4 really talented kids :P