Friend problems? I'm here to help!

+3 votes
74 views

Hello, if you have a problem with your friend ask me for help or if you have trouble making friends ask for help your choice, I will do the best I can to help you make the best choices.smileyyes

asked Jan 10, 2017 in Personal by Lollypopqueen (28,520 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Both of my best friends are drifting away from me. My first friend doesn't really say hi or anything and hangs out with another group of friends and my second friend, which I've known since 1st grade doesn't even acknowledge me. I try to say hit to them and stuff but I am kinda quiet so I don't really say much. I do hang out with some friends at lunch, but they're not my best friends, you know? Whenever we even pick partners in class, I'm the ne left out, being partners with the worst,possible boys (and don't even try to say to make friends with them! :}) and whenever I say something it comes out awkward or too quiet to hear. It's just that I'm feeling lonely and even when I try to make friends, it doesn't really work.
answered Jan 10, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)

K well I've been in the same problem I had 3 friends in 5th grade, one was my best friend but the other 2 ignored me also, so I just leave them alone and let them drift away I'm not going to run after them, but just because you don't have a friend doesn't mean your lonely or a friend to work with. Its just creating drama don't worrysmiley​.

 I have some very mean friends and I never done anything to them so they started hanging out with some cool girl I just left them alone, There's always a chance of making new friends so just talk and have courage. BTW I have also had to work with some terrible boy's either A. tell a teacher B. Take control and tell them what they need to do so they don't fail or so you don't fail. And when you're teaming up in a group don't wait for someone, go to someone. I learned that the hard way I am mostly shy but I really do care about grades and passing with friends or not I worked with a complete stranger that was a student in my class that i really didn't know them but we passed with an A+ for our project.

 If you are trying to catch sheep do you wait for the sheep to come to you or do you go to the sheep? 

                                           Hope that helpssmiley

+1 vote
Yeah, I've lost touch with one of my old besties, and now my new bestie is a little crazy. Any ideas?
answered May 16, 2017 by boisepotato1
I've lost touch with my bestie shes been in London for the last 7 years. I to have crazy friends but remember no one is perfect atleast shes a little crazy and not boss,mean, and etc. But depending on what type of crazy you shoul be fine. If its really an issue try tell I'm her/ sugar coding her to clam down or chill out.

Hope this helps :)
+2 votes
my friend is kinda in secure.she lies about a lot of stuff and she does bad things.
answered May 17, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)
I know Lollypopqueen should be answering, but I'll give my take on this as well.

Tell her that God is watching her every move. If she's religious, this may freak her out and make her do better things (works with my brothers and friends). If she's not, or if that doesn't scare her, talk to her. Tell her the conquences of her actions, and to learn from them.

"What's done is done, stop doing it again."

Thanks Gem

I'm my opinion I had a friend that would do lots of bad things......and she got me in trouble because of those actions my advice is to stay away from her or at least from getting in trouble. If she's a good friend to you/ I she a good friend to you? I would go with Gems idea but if she isn't then just leave her alone "Nothing good, comes from bad"

Hope this helps teeth_smile

 

+1 vote
Some times my friend can be a little sad. I want to make her feal better but how.
answered May 18, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

I always make my friends laugh by showing them some funny or cute things or having a good time

But what is she so sad about? Depending what's she's sad about that would be easier to find a way to help ;)

Hope this help bow