KidzTalk

What is up with Russia and Trump?

+10 votes
178 views
asked Jan 10, 2017 in General News by L (77,320 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 2, 2017 by Red wings
I will explain things to you . First of all Hillary wants to start war with russia. Trump wants to be friends with russia. This is the first time in years that russia and the united states are going to be friends.
commented Oct 27, 2020 by anonymous
Trump is learning the mastery of crookery from Putin.
+1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,720 points)

I think it has something having to do with Russia hacking US banks which caused Trump to reply very, um, arrogantly, I guess. I think he said he knows some hacks made from Russia that no one else knows. But I just heard. I'm not entirely sure it's correct and I don't mean to hurt anyone, but it's just really, um, how do I put it? Weird, I guess? frown