KidzTalk

What are some famous people from England?

+7 votes
137 views
asked Jan 10, 2017 in History / Social Sci by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,690 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 15, 2019 by im kanye (373,880 points)
so.many.people.to.count.
+2 votes
answered Oct 15, 2019 by Rat01

 

 

  •  

England Famous

  • Douglas Adams author.
  • Jenny Agutter actress.
  • Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje actor.
  • Alfred the Great anglo-saxon king.
  • George Alsop author.
+3 votes
answered Jan 23, 2017 by anonymous
King Aurthor.
+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2017 by rae (88,560 points)
Literally all I can think of on the spot is all them queen Elizabeth's..and like Isaac newton..he's British right?
+3 votes
answered Jan 10, 2017 by Seahawks89
Shapespear
commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (88,560 points)
Shakespeare?
+3 votes
answered Jan 10, 2017 by L (77,320 points)
J.K. Rowling