KidzTalk

Dogs Can Be Used As Fashion Acessories!

+9 votes
206 views
asked Jan 11, 2017 in Pets / Animals by L (77,320 points)
Some time ago, this celebrity carried her chiwawas in a purse. So, fashionistas bought chiwawas and carried them in purses.

If you are thinking about getting a chiwawa, just remember that they are not just fashion accessories. They are living, breathing creatures who need food and water.


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (289,660 points)
 
Best answer
Amen sista.
+1 vote
answered Jun 17, 2020 by Nyan_pug
Yassss so tru (p.s. : is it bad that possibly my favorite movie is Beverly Hills chihuahua?)
+1 vote
answered May 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Oh goshness, thank you for posting on that topic, it heccin annoys me so much when people do that.

PS- **chihuahua
+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (689,560 points)
Lol this is great :)
commented Jun 18, 2020 by JD2005
How can this be great... :(
+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
My dog would just tear up the purse.
commented May 29, 2020 by im kanye (373,880 points)
mine too lol