KidzTalk

KidzSearch Wiki Project!

+9 votes
163 views
asked Feb 15, 2014 in Other by kidzsearch (146,700 points)

We are pleased to annouce the start of our KidzSearch Wiki with the goal of being the next "Wikipedia for Kids."  The content is geared just for students like yourself who might otherwise find the regular Wikipedia too difficult to understand, as it is often written for professionals at more of a University level.

You can help. Do you have a topic you are passionate about? Just contact us to learn how you can get access to create articles and be part of this historic project. Get involved and be a part of history in the making!



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,540 points)
Thanks. I will get people to know that there will be a Wikipedia For Kids
+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,960 points)
I would really like to do a part of the Wiki on my website! Can you please please please allow me to work with you guys? I haven't been on so long and now that I'm on, I have such a good oppurtunity! Thanks so much! I would really appreciate it!

- ♥ cRaFtYgIrLjUjU ♥