Why do people litter in forests

+4 votes
124 views
asked Feb 18, 2014 in Other by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
That is great question. I absolutely hate litter bugs and don't understand why people litter.
answered Feb 18, 2014 by whizkid (57,290 points)
0 votes
They want to.. some people like litter bugs or want the enviorment badly or they cant find a trashcan..
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arKZo⠀ (209,720 points)
+1 vote
I don't know, some people have different morals and values than others. This leads to people not caring about nature and some people not caring about other things and so on
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,420 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
+1 vote
People litter in forests because they are idiots and lazy
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (6,430 points)