Is Jesus real?

+7 votes
395 views
asked Jan 16, 2017 in Personal by ipoopmypantsalldaylong

Jesus is The Son of God and was sent to Earth as a baby to save us from our sins. He died on the cross taking the punishment for our sins. Now if we believe that He is The Son of God when we die we will be in heaven with God for all eternity. 

Skillet4ever that’s beautiful


12 Answers

+4 votes

Jesus is real he came here to save you from all of your sins. God is real and he wants you to be his. God promised to send a savior. For God so loved the world that he gave his only son for whoever believes in him shall not parish but have eternal life.(John 3:16) this Jesus is real and is with us.

answered Jan 17, 2017 by anonymous
That was beautiful.
Hallelujah! Someone believes! :)
  • Are you morman?!
+2 votes
Jesus is based on the Egyptian god Serapis and Amen Ra.By the way where we got amen was from an ancient Egyptian god named Amen RA. We also got Adam from Adamu who is supposed to be the first person in ancient Sumerian mythology.

Sorry if I mess with yall or offended some of yall I apologize I just wanna say my opinion and thank you for reading
answered Jan 21, 2017 by anonymous
excuse me
I think that you are wrong Jesus went to Egypt after he was born so he wouldnt be killed by Herod he probably learned it there.
Nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo, I can not express my anger about that! You must know he exists because how would you make something up like that if you didn't?! History shows he was alive and is. Even if that isn't anough proof, can't you sometimes fell the Holy Spirit?
it's ok. i actually find this perspective interesting.
I purr-sonally disagree
He said sorry. Jesus was not based but similar.
not at all
+2 votes
Why would you ask that question! Of course He is real.        
# best lds member ever
answered Jan 29, 2017 by fashion girl
+2 votes
He's realz alright
answered Jan 30, 2017 by I'm
+4 votes
You have to decide that for yourself.
answered Feb 1, 2017 by Dauntless Dagger
You do have to decide for yourself, but he is real.
+4 votes

yes Jesus is real

answered Apr 18, 2018 by Dgkheart
+2 votes
We have actual proof that at one point, Jesus was a real person. You can't deny that, but you can choose what he means to you.
answered Apr 20, 2018 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,880 points)
Yes!
+2 votes
Some people think he is, some don't. It's really your choice to what you want to decide.
answered Apr 26, 2018 by ilovedogs
+2 votes
Do you believe in God and Jesus? If you do or if you don't then that is your answer right there! When you ask a question like do you believe, then that is something you answer for yourself not your friends!
answered Apr 30, 2018 by Kitty
edited Apr 30, 2018
I meant to say that on the second sentence "if you do or if you don't then that is your answer right there!"
+3 votes
Yes he is real.
answered Oct 26 by Autumn (48,480 points)
+1 vote

Jesus is real!!!!!!

answered 2 days ago by WelshTerriersss (1,730 points)
amen
PREACH SISTERRRRRRR
0 votes
Ok Jesus (yes)came down from heaven as a baby (New Testament ) and grew up teaching his disciples about God ,love, the Holy Spirit and sins . He died on the cross  (t)
answered 19 hours ago by anonymous