KidzTalk

A Spider and A Lady

+12 votes
4,343 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by mystic_beauty (18,470 points)

A woman walks into a restaurant and asks the man behind the counter for a glass of water. The man pulls out a big hairy spider and tosses it toward the lady. A few minutes later the woman thanks the man and walks out of the restaurant. Why?

-CraftyGirlJuJu



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo (427,600 points)
maybe she was scared of the spider,
0 votes
answered Mar 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,670 points)
She had the hiccups or was choking
+3 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by reptar (4,580 points)
the woman had hicups,and the big hairy spider scared her.