KidzTalk

What time is midnight?

+10 votes
590 views
asked Mar 3, 2014 in Math by anonymous

When is midnight?

commented Aug 6, 2019 by Dancer23
12 pm


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 10 by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
In 12hours and 11minutes
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2019 by AGAM (2,640 points)
12:00am
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2018 by im kanye (373,050 points)
12:00 AM!
+3 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
reshown Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo
12:00am

 

It might be when your sleeping.
+2 votes
answered May 7, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
midnight is the start of a new day, at 12:00 a.m. Why are you asking?
+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
It's 12:00 AM, exactly depending on your timezone.

- mчstíc_вєαutч
+2 votes
answered Mar 5, 2014 by whizkid (66,060 points)
Midnight is the moment when the next day starts, so as soon as the clock says 12:00 AM (just after 11:59 PM). Of course, 12:00 AM varies based on your timezone which is dependent on where you live.