I'm making a new story tomorrow (or tonight)

+5 votes
33 views

​The story is going to be about a princess named Princess Magnolia, then one day she encountered a giant right outside her window.  At first she was scared but then she realized that he was a nice big creature . 

 

Be sure to  be on a look for chapter one 

asked Jan 23, 2017 in Books by FunHeart1010 (17,750 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Reminds me of the BFG. I cant wait for the first chapter. :)
answered Jan 23, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)
selected Jan 24, 2017 by FunHeart1010
0 votes
I don't know, no offense, but it sounds a LOT like the BFG.
answered Jan 24, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)