KidzTalk

Growing up :(

+9 votes
590 views
asked Jan 31, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)

Image result for growing up sad
Image result for growing up sadImage result for growing up sadImage result for growing up sadImage result for growing up sad
Image result for growing up sadImage result for growing up sad
You still can live your life only if you try!heartheartheartbroken heart

commented Feb 1, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
As a real sensitive person, the first one had me bawling. The others, not so much.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
I didn't expect to get so emotional....
+3 votes
answered Jan 18, 2020 by JD2005
Really sad. But as a 14-year-old person, so relatable. :(
commented Jan 18, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Same!
+2 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
this was pretty sad
+4 votes
answered Jan 31, 2017 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Thanks for sharing it. Really got to me too.