KidzTalk

What can you do with a Kidztalk account???

+10 votes
206 views
asked Feb 2, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by White Rabbit (no account...)
What can you do with a Kidztalk account??? I am considering making one...


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
i didnt know that cool
+3 votes
answered Feb 2, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,750 points)

You can....

  • Ask questions and answer them without making the anti-robot specification.....
  • Vote 'up or down' for questions and answers...
  • Personalize your name...
  • Add favorite users, questions, and tags to your account...
  • Have an Advice Column once your're at 10,000 points..
  • Get points....
  • Earn badges...
  • Participate in KS contests...
  • Etc.

The possibilities are endless. I,for one, highly recommend for you to get an account. smileyyes

+3 votes
answered Feb 2, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,640 points)
You can:

1. Make favorites.

2. Take part in annual  KidzTalk contests.

3. Keep track of points.

And much more!

I think an account is well worth it. :)
commented Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
do u have to pay
commented Mar 27, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,640 points)
Nope