KidzTalk

HOW DO u MAKE SLIME WITH THESE MATERIALS??

+8 votes
362 views
asked Feb 2, 2017 in Other by NEEDDASLIMENOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I HAVE

ARM+HAMMER DETERGENT
GLITTER GLUE BUT I DON'T KNOW WHAT KIND AND A TINY BIT OF ELMER'S
DEFINETLEY NOT BORAX
SHAVING GEL NO CREAM
I THINK BAKING SODA

SHAMPOOS-
VO5
PANTENE
HEAD=SHOULDERS

TOOTHPASTE
COLGATE WHITENING TOTAL

NO EYE CONTACT SOLUTION BUT I THINK I HAVE EYEDROPS (I THINK I NEED TO DIG TO FIND IT)
NO FOOD COLORING
I HAVE WATER BUT I DON'T THINK I CAN MAKE IT ABSOLUTELY HOT
A BIT OF HAND-SANITIZER
PLASTIC BOWLS AND SPOONS
NO GLUESTICK

i THINK I COVERED THE LIST, Y'ALL. HOPE YO CAN FIND A RECIPIE FOR ME CAUSE I CAN'T FIND NONE. AN U HELP ME? THX! U DON'T KNOW HOW MUCH OBSESSED I AM WITH SLIME BUT I CAN HARDLY MAKE THEM. IF YOU CAN ET ME A RECIPIE THAT HAS THE THINGS I HAVE,

THAT WOULD BE A STRAIGHT FORTH MIRACLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 1, 2017 by kidzsearch (168,180 points)

You can make slime with many different ingredients, such as just using toothpaste and salt. See our Slime Wiki for more information.

+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2017 by jazzlinny (39,240 points)
Easy. Just mix the detergent slowly into the glue!!!