KidzTalk

if a box has 12inx3inx1in=

+11 votes
3,186 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Math by reptar (4,580 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
36 in. cube
+1 vote
answered May 30, 2014 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
The Volume would be 36inches cubed or 36in.2 because lengthxwidthxheight which is 12x3=36x1=36
+1 vote
answered Mar 25, 2013 by mystic_beauty (18,170 points)
If you are asking the volume, then to find it, multiply basexheightxlength to get 36 in cubed.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
Are you asking for the volume? Then it would be 36 in. cubed.