KidzTalk

Who has an Ancestor or Friend That Can Fly A Plane?

+5 votes
128 views
asked Feb 3, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
My Dad can fly an airplane, it's those kind on normal size planes.  His plane is called a Piper Comanche 250.....you should look it up on google.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,760 points)
selected Feb 4, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
I had a great uncle or something that could fly a stunt plane. His name was Walt, and he was killed doing one of his stunts. But he created the TV cable with a friend before he died.
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
No, but my dad can draw really good ones.