Do You Consider Yourself to Be Popular on Here/KidzTalk?

+7 votes
148 views
Well, do ya? Personally, I'd say I'm maybe in the #20 position (in a 100-1 count). My posts are checked out every once in a while, but then some people's posts get checked out every few hours :p.

So, what do ya think your popularity is? This is my list (if I don't add you, don't be offended; don't be offended anyway).

1-Owl

2- Lou

3-GymnastPower

4-Cindy

5-SweetieGem

6-Tyler

7-CountryBoy

8-LostLiner

9-Dancer

(...20- Meee)

(I'm not trying to start a war, y'all...)

(Make your own list down below!)
asked Feb 7, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (227,320 points)


14 Answers

+3 votes
cool my position is 5
answered Feb 7, 2017 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,330 points)
XDDDDD LOL IKR
+3 votes

I do not consider myself popular here on Kidzsearch. When you move for the 3rd time in your life your entire social life seems to fall apart.....crying

answered Feb 7, 2017 by L (69,580 points)
L, if you move, you'll still be the same here. XD
+3 votes
Hi! Where am I?????
answered Feb 8, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (35,270 points)
You're right here
XD LOL
+3 votes

Nocrying, but don't really care to be honest and just enjoy answering questions smiley

answered Feb 8, 2017 by whizkid (61,700 points)

รค๓є!

+2 votes
I just checked, and I'm actually ranked 15.  Hmm.....that's good!
answered Feb 9, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (68,920 points)
+2 votes

1.​Cindy

​2.Lou

3. GemHeart

4.CountryBoy

5.LostLinerLegend

6.GymnastPower

7.SweetieGem (I don't REALLY know her)

8.Dancer747 (or 787, I don't know)

(Me 23)

 

You can actually see where you are ranked if you go to your profile in the top right corner. Or just click on your name in the top right corner.laugh

answered Feb 9, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (68,920 points)
Kewl...
+2 votes
It's cool that I'm on level 6!  Is a hundred good or bad?
answered Feb 9, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (68,920 points)
+2 votes

cryingi feel forgotten. i'm trying to be more active now i'm sorryyyyyy

answered Feb 9, 2017 by rae (82,370 points)
lol
+3 votes
Don't ask us these questions and come back on us and say I don't want to start a war because wither you like it or not you are going to make people mad!
answered Feb 14, 2017 by Twilight
I.Was.Just.Asking.
+2 votes

Its actually the questions and answers that are popular because of how many up votes, views, and reply's.

Like if your like was a song what would the tittle be?, Where can I find a lol surprise doll, etc

answered Feb 14, 2017 by Babylulu2music
+2 votes
Isn't everyone supost to be on that list?
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Twilight
+2 votes
I consider myself to be #1 in the Hot Head category.
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Cow Boy (29,770 points)
XD Nice. I'm #1 in Geek Category and #1 in Jerk Category :p
what does hot head mean
+2 votes
I think you'r very popular due to your niceness and all. :)
answered Mar 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (151,930 points)
Thanks Lou. You too!
+2 votes
I'm not famis yet?
answered Mar 17, 2017 by Twilight
Twi, it takes a little while to become known here. Believe me. It happened to me.

ME NEITHER....cry_smile