KidzTalk

--life update--

+8 votes
110 views
asked Feb 7, 2017 in Today I Learned... by SnoWolfPretzelz (2,610 points)

Hey guys! Sorry I have been VERY absent lately..(this is rae, but SnoWolfPretzelz is where I post my writing/journalism) and I'm sorry about that!!! I am the author of Radioactive (discontinued for reconstruction), Paisley Chevreaun, and Shark Bait. Since I have been gone for a year (get it? cuz its 2017 now? huh? huh? xP ), I will give you all the details for each story below:

Radioactive

This story has been shutdown because I am remodeling the storyline, and possibly just focusing more on my other 2, as it is very difficult to uphold 3 stories at once, if I begin posting regularly again.

 

Shark Bait

For this one, I am thinking that I could wrap up the theme happening currently, and maybe have them go back to school soon, in order to carry out their lives, as I have sort of filled in Natali Yanoshi's (Yamineko-Yanoshi Tsukiko Koneko Natari) background a little over time, without doing anything with it, really.

 

Paisley Chevreaun

Behind closed doors, MONTHS ago, I have been working on the next chapter for this story, along with Shark Bait. BUUUUUUT, I have a bit of a disclaimer; I'm not trying to build up A TON of anticipation on this new chapter, as it's just like any other regular one in value, just a long time after.

 

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Kk Rae. (You're STILL Rae to me :p)
commented Feb 8, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
yeah i am i just had another account so i use it for writing now and i use this one for other commentary.
+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Okay. (lol on the next year part :D)