KidzTalk

would you like to be a cook at a fast food restaurant

+12 votes
1,367 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Other by reptar (4,550 points)
recategorized Mar 18, 2013 by kidzsearch


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
Possibly when I am a teenager as an entry-level job, but not as my main job or as a career.
+1 vote
answered May 18, 2016 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Nope I have other plans to do in life
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Nope. I have other "plans" for life
+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
edited Aug 5, 2013 by Cupcake549
No I do not like eating unhealthy so I would not like cooking unhealthy, but at the same time, if it was the last job on earth I would take it. Also I like helping other people become healthy and the less unhealthy chefs their the less unhealthy fast food eaters their are! I would like to work at an Italian resturaunt though.
+3 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
No, I wouldn't get paid that much. I want to be a pediatrician to help kids.