KidzTalk

KidzTalk, can you close the post that says "Why do some people say that Jesus isn't real? (We all know that he is real)

+7 votes
1,148 views
asked Feb 16, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (76,110 points)

Thanks a lot!  That post is getting REALLY boring!indecision

commented May 14, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)
Jesus was real,but some people have different religions
commented May 15, 2017 by Kitty
Yeah you don't wanna start........ WARRRRRR
commented Mar 20, 2018 by Dr.Wierdo
i am not religus i don't believe in jesus. but i believe in zues
commented Apr 25, 2019 by anonymous
It's spelled Zeus...
commented Mar 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,390 points)
lol
commented Feb 1 by anonymous

I agree. I'm Christan but some people are not.



9 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 14 by little penguin
jesus will save us all
0 votes
answered Aug 1, 2020 by Farmer Girl

Well....... I say JESUS 4 ever!!!!! And zuse is FAKE!!!! My hole family is religous. So if you do not want to be religous fine. angry_smile

commented Aug 2, 2020 by Snicker Doodles Still exists
I also am very religious, but please respect others religions.
commented Aug 2, 2020 by Farmer Girl

Okay. Sorry i got angry.regular_smile

commented Aug 2, 2020 by Snicker Doodles Still Exists
Hey, I said stuff I'm not to proud of a while back. I used to hate islam.
commented Jan 14 by ~Purple~ (32,680 points)
Its totally fine, we all make mistakes. Though, Christianity isn't 'religious,' its a religion. Just like Greek, where 'Zues' (Zeus) is from.
commented Jan 15 by SnickerDoodles
I know it's a religion, Religous is a describing word. It's how seriously you take it.
commented Jan 25 by anonymous
YAS ZEUS. ALL HAIL THE KING OF THE GODS! (U can tell I'm greek)
+2 votes
answered Feb 27, 2020 by Cutie pie

I agree with that!But some people are crazy! He is the King!

commented Jan 14 by little penguin
ya he is wo wo
commented Feb 10 by magicharrypottergal (15,910 points)
Some people have different religions they aren't crazy for having a different belief than you
+3 votes
answered Feb 2, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,390 points)
906 views!
+6 votes
answered May 8, 2019 by anonymous
You shouldn’t just close it cuz it’s boringg!
commented Jun 1, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)
Look,

the topic was getting out of hand. People felt bad, people argued, and it seemed like this was war. Did you see the post?
+4 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,110 points)
The post I am talking about was posted before this religious talks were banned.
+5 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by kidzsearch (154,000 points)
The topic was closed a while back. If not, please give us a link to the one that is open.
+6 votes
answered May 14, 2017 by boisepotato1
I know right! Jesus is definitely real, and in heaven! History says it, so why not Kidzsearch/talk?
+6 votes
answered Feb 17, 2017 by samantha

Jesus is real because how did we get boats.angel

 

commented Jun 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,110 points)
WHAT YA TALK"N ABOUT WILLIS? Boats? Why BOATS?
commented Apr 25, 2019 by The other Samantha
my name is Samantha, Too!