KidzTalk

Who do you have a crush on?

+11 votes
368 views
asked Feb 17, 2017 in Personal by Twilight
If you have a serious crush and you want to tell someone I'm the person to tell I never told a serious secret ever at least I think I haven't and no one knows who you are really.
commented May 10, 2017 by anonymous
I have a crush on a boy named Jacob but I have a boyfriend
commented Oct 10, 2018 by The White Tigris

All the people that I think are cut like other people so then I just forget about them because if they don't like me  then nothing will ever happen I guess .

commented Jul 22, 2020 by Poop
A girls called zuizia but I'm moving away


12 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 16, 2019 by hi
someone named alison in my class. she might like me back!:)
commented Jan 16, 2019 by Kitty111
I hope she does!
0 votes
answered Jan 15, 2019 by Kitty111
edited Jan 16, 2019
I have a crush how's super nice and cute, to me. I like him a lot and he's in my dreams.

 

Sometimes when I look at him, he's looking at me. Do you think he has a crush on me?
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Tintin1956 (3,270 points)
yes, go for it. not to far though
0 votes
answered Jan 15, 2019 by Anonymous

I have a crush...

He's cute, funny, smart, caring and he likes the stuff that I like innocent

we tease each other and talk a lot...

the thing is I think he likes me back :) 

commented Jan 15, 2019 by Tintin1956 (3,270 points)
he probably does like you!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,270 points)

I have a crush on 5 boys.embarrassed_smile 

I like them all but I know two of them don't like me, one of them isn't even a life (cartoon character), one I'm not sure about, and one know likes me. who should I like??????

commented Jan 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,780 points)
The two who don't like you don't deserve you,

The cartoon character ain't real and therefore happiness wouldn't be real,

The unsure one needs to tell you,

so take the guy who likes ya.
commented Jan 15, 2019 by Tintin1956 (3,270 points)
ok, thanks
0 votes
answered Sep 20, 2018 by knight
I have a crush named Blaise Zanbini in the Harry Potter series. But he's not real and that makes me sad. But he's real to me at least...
commented Jan 27, 2019 by None of your biunsness

Dude don't lose hope he/she might  be real!tongue_smile

+2 votes
answered Sep 7, 2018 by Anonymous
First off, let me clear something. I'm a boy. I enjoy other people, but there is this one girl... she's cute...(that last word never happened) and smart... and a girl of God, and nice.... and amazing just in general. Her nick name is: mGirl18 (idk lol) AND... it gets better... she doesn't hate me after my friend told me about my affections for her!! :D but a quick thing... I sespect she likes me back! I'm waiting
commented Jan 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,780 points)
Good luck dude!
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
my best guy friend... :/
commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
it's really the worst thing ever tho because idk if he feels that way or not etc and i don't wanna bring it up
+3 votes
answered May 17, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,780 points)
I have a crush on a boy. He's pretty tall, cute (at least to me) and he's pretty nice. He likes chess, I like checkers; he likes Lord of the Rings, I like Harry Potter... so, a lot of differences. I've had this crush on him for about 4-5 years, but I'm getting more comfortable around him.

Also, I kinda-sorta have a chance with him because there's nothing really holding me back (religion, morals) because he holds my same beliefs. So, maybe, in the future I'll ask him out. :)
commented Mar 4, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)

he likes Lord Of The Rings, I like Harry Potter. 

 

oh how'you changed...

+2 votes
answered May 17, 2017 by Kitty
Yup...... HE SUPER CUTE
+2 votes
answered May 16, 2017 by boisepotato1
I have a crush on a 12-year old boy, named: *********. He and I have been close, but he hasn't asked if I like him yet. Hope it's soon! :)