??????

+4 votes
282 views
asked Feb 18, 2017 in Health & Fitness by Cindy7872 AJ (26,420 points)
If you were to donate money to any disease, which would you donate to? I'm sorry I haven't been on in a while, because of my anorexic problems. Love u all. Doing the best I can so bear with me. Please. I am so far behind in education, and I would really enjoy just a little bit of support if you can! I'm trying for you guys!


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2017 by L (71,010 points)
I would donate money to ebola.
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Stay strong, Cindy! I'd probably give to Alzheimer's or AIDs.
commented Feb 18, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (26,420 points)
Thanks, both of you, and thanks for changing your name to GemHeart#CindyStrong. Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

giggleI would donate to cancer

+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,660 points)
Maybe Diabetes or cancer
+2 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (390,030 points)
cancer, heart attacks, strokes, etc