KidzTalk

Happy President's Day!!

+7 votes
137 views
asked Feb 20, 2017 in Holidays and Events by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,720 points)

Honoring the United States first President George Washington and 16th President Abraham Lincoln

Image result for george washingtonImage result for abraham lincoln



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (16,010 points)
Where I live there is no prez
0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,070 points)
godda love the presidents

HAPPY PRESIDENTS DAY
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2017 by Twilight
Did you know I was born on the same month and date as George Washington!  Feb 22 :)
commented Feb 21, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,720 points)
Cool! Happy Early BDay then! :)